Hi Point Results 2018 -2019

Nationwide Hi Points

Hi Point Horse of the Year             Nico Waitere - Kinetics Picture in Reality

Jnr Showmanship 8-12 years       Ella Primer = Tarra Irwin

Conformation Cat A                         Nico Waitere - Achnacarry Hillbillys Legacy

Overall Stallion Cat A                      Nico Waitere - Achnacarry Hillbillys Legacy

Overall Gelding Cat A                      Nico Waitere - Kinetics Picture in Reality

Overall Youngstock Cat A               Teresa Hellier - Razyone Jackpots Struttin My Stuff

Overall Stallion Cat B                      Sharon Stevens - Bellemara Samis Za Hot Shot Lad

Overall Gelding Cat B                      Ella Primer - Sherwoods The Stalker

Overall Female Cat B                      Teresa Hellier - Parahellier Ivory Star

Overall Colour Horse A & B            Sue Stretton - Mini Acre Precious Jewel

Activity Horse Cat A                        Nico Waitere - Kinetics Picture in Reality

Overall Longreining Cat A              Kathryn Waitere - Harding Samis Karma is a Cumin

Activity Horse Cat B                        Teresa Hellier - Parahellier Ivory Star

Overall Broodmare                         Lyne Middlemiss - Kinkara Lil Toy Mirage

 

Trophy Winners

Taranaki Area

 Senior Handler                              Donna Campbell

Conformation Cat A                        Nico Waitere - Achnacarry Hillbillys Legacy 

Conformation Cat B                        Donna Campbell - Mahana Miss Dominatrix

Overall Female A & B                     Teena Terrill - Gemtime RGK Dame Devine =

                                                          Sue Stretton - Mini Acre Precious Jewel

Overall Gelding Cat A                     Nico Waitere - Kinetics Picture in Reality

Overall Male                                    Nico Waitere - Kinetics Picture in Reality

Activity Cat A                                   Nico Waitere - Kinetics Picture in Reality

Activity Cat B                                   Sue Stretton - Mini Acre Precious Jewel

Waikato Area

Best Presented A& B                      Teresa Hellier

Overall Gelding A & B                     Ella Primer - Sherwoods The Stalker

Conformation A & B                        Teresa Hellier - Razyone Jackpots Struttin My Stuff

Overall Female A & B                     Teresa Hellier - Parahellier Ivory Star

Overall Activity A & B                      Teresa Hellier - Parahellier Ivory Star 

Overall Jumper A & B                     Ella Primer - Sherwoods The Stalker

Southland Area Hi Points 2018 – 019

Overall Winners

 

BEST PRESENTED CAT A              Bluegables Figure de Idol John Wallace

BEST-PRESENTED CAT B             Allegro’s She’s a Princess Lyne Middlemiss

MARE A                                           Takarima Kuteaz An Angel Tarra Irwin

MARE B                                           Allegro’s She’s a Princess Lyne Middlemiss

GELDING A                                     LJ’s Slams Siliver Toy Lyne Middlemiss

GELDING B                                     LJ Flashs Mochachino John Wallace

HEAD A                                           Takarima Kuteaz An Angel Tarra Irwin

HEAD B – 1st =                              Allegro’s She’s a Princess Lyne Middlemiss

                                                        LJ Flashs Mochachino John Wallace

                                                        Razyana Rowdy’s Sparkle N Shine Marie Raki Raki

MOVEMENT A                                LJ’s Slams Siliver Toy Lyne Middlemiss

MOVEMENT B                                Allegro’s She’s a Princess Lyne Middlemiss

COLOUR A                                      Bluegables Figure de Idol John Wallace

COLOUR B                                      LJ Flashs Mochachino John Wallace

OBSTACLE A 1st =                        LJ’s Slams Siliver Toy Lyne Middlemiss

                                                       Bluegables Figure de Idol John Wallace

OBSTACLE B                                Allegro’s She’s a Princess Lyne Middlemiss

JUMPER A                                    LJ’s Slams Siliver Toy Lyne Middlemiss

JUMPER B                                    Little Raindrop Lace Julie-Anne van den Arend

LONGREINING B                          Little Raindrop Shikala Tarra Irwin

ACTIVITY A                                   LJ’s Slams Siliver Toy Lyne Middlemiss

ACTIVITY B                                   LJ Flashs Mochachino John Wallace

OVERALL A                                  LJ’s Slams Siliver Toy Lyne Middlemiss

OVERALL B                                 Allegro’s She’s a Princess Lyne Middlemiss

 

 

 

 

SHOWMANSHIP ADULT – 1st = LJ’s Slams Siliver Toy Lyne Middlemiss

                                                     Razyana Rowdy’s Sparkle N Shine Marie Raki Raki

 

SHOWMANSHIP YOUTH 1st =   Little Raindrop Shikala Tarra Irwin

                                                     Takarima Kuteaz An Angel Tarra Irwin

NZ WIDE HI POINT RESULTS

Overall NZ Wide Broodmare - 1st - Kinkora Lil Toy Mirage

NZ Wide Snr Youth Showmanship 8 – 12 years & Trot Poles Cat B

                           Tarra Irwin - Little Raindrop Shikala

NMHSNZ Grand Champion Show

19-20th January 2019 

Cambridge Lodge, Karapiro

Results

Youngstock Cat A

Champion                                                                        Reserve

Somerset DVs Trisani                                                    Sherwoods CH Idols Phoenix Hawk

D Bishall                                                                           L Faulkner

 

Mare Cat A

Champion                                                                        Reserve

Shimmeron Legacys Magic Finale                              Kainui Double Vision

R & Y Brosnan                                                                L & G Brown

 

Gelding Cat A

Champion                                                                        Reserve

Lindisform Pradas Devil in Disguise                           Hardings Samis Karma is a Cumin

T Beaufill                                                                         K Waitere

Stallion Cat A

Champion                                                                        Reserve

ERL Bucks Winning Hand                                             Bayview Customised Striker

G Colquhoun                                                                   P & G Meyer

SUPREME CAT A

Champion                                                                        Reserve

ERL Bucks Winning Hand                                             Lindisform Pradas Devil in Disguise

G Colquhoun                                                                   T Beaufill

Colour Cat A

Champion                                                                        Reserve

Hollvilles Romantic Fire                                                Lindisform Prads Devil in Disguise

G Madsen                                                                        T Beaufill

 

 

Youngstock Cat B

Champion                                                                        Reserve

SWS Summer Rock                                                        SWS Rokin the Universe

D Bishell                                                                           D Sloan

                                                     -------------

Mare Cat B

Champion                                                                       Reserve

Country Charm Maxs the Red Lady                             Mahana Miss Dominatra

R & Y Brosnan                                                                D Campbell

Gelding Cat B

Champion                                                                       Reserve

Summerlea Abras War Conspiracy                              Pakaraka Samis Sensation

K & A Wilson                                                                    G Mathens-Hodder

 

Stallion Cat B

Champion

SWS Rockin My World 

D Sloan

SUPREME CAT B

Champion                                                                       Reserve

Summerlea Abras War Conspiracy                             SWS Rockin My World

K & A Wilson                                                                   D Sloan

Colour Cat B

Champion                                                                       Reserve

SWS Summer Rock                                                       Mahana Miss Dominatra

D Bishall                                                                          D Campbell

                     -------

Youngstock Cat D

Champion                                                              Reserve

SWS Inception 4 Me                                             Hollywood Magical Charm

L Faulkner                                                             K Krzyzewski

Mare Cat D

Champion

Summerlea RMstiaras Touch

P & C Meyer

Gelding Cat D

Champion                                                                 Reserve

SWS Inceptions Black Velvet                                  Summerlea Silent Assin

D Sloan                                                                      K & A Wilson

Stallion Cat D

Champion

Gemtime SA Outrageous 

R & Y Brosnan

SUPREME CAT D

Champion                                                                    Reserve

SWS Inception 4 Me                                                   SWS Inception Black Velvet

L Faulkner                                                                   D Sloan

Colour Cat D

Champion                                                                    Reserve

SWS Inceptions Magical Merlin                                 Gemtime SA Outrageous

P & C Meyer                                                                  R & Y Brosnan             

National  Miniature  Horse  Society of New Zealand Inc.

  • Facebook Social Icon