Hi Points Results 2019-2020

Trophy Winners  - Auckland Area

Best Presented A & B                        Anglea Broadbent – Sherwoods Simply Jack

Showmanship 16 years & over               

Overall Hi Point Best Male Cat A             

Overall Versatile Gelding Cat A               

Overall Hi Point A & B Obstacle              

Jumper                                                         

Longreining                                                  

Overall Hi Point Longreining A & B          

Overall Hi Point Activity Horse A               

Overall Hi Point Activity Horse A & B  

    

Showmanship 17 years & under                 Antoni Autunovich - Riverhills Soldiers Desert Storm

Jumper                                                               

Longreining Cat B                                            

Overall Versatile Gelding Cat B                     

Overall Hi Point Activity Cat B                      

Overall Hi Point Best Male Cat B                  

                                                                                                      

Overall Hi Point Best Male A & B             Angela Broadbent – SWS Rockin 4 Gold

Overall Hi Point Conformation Cat A          

Overall Jnr Jumper Cat A & B                       

 

Overall Hi Point Conformation Cat B         Angela Broadbent – Sherwoods CH Idols Toy Soldier           

Overall Colour Horse A & B                                                                                                              

Overall Jnr Jumper Cat A & B                        

 

Trophy Winners  - Bay of Plenty Area

Overall Hi Point Female 2 years & over      Diane Mogridge – Marua Firerose                                

Overall Activity Horse                                                                                                                           

Overall Champion Hi Point Horse                                                                                                       

Showmanship A & B – Diane                                                                                                                           

Best Presented A & B – Diane                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      

Overall Hi Point Male A & B                     Diane Mogridge – Chaparrals Patchwork Design 

 

Trophy Winners  - Taranaki Area

Overall Taranaki Hi Point Gelding       Kathryn Waitere – Hardings Sami’s Karma is a Cumin              

Overall Hi Point Best Male A & B                                                                                                                 

Overall Hi Point Horse A & B                                                                                                                      

Overall Hi Point Activity Horse                   

 

Showmanship A & B       Donna Campbell – Mahana Miss Dominatrix             

Overall Hi Point Conformation B   Sue Stretton – Mahana Silver Lining    

Overall Hi Point Activity Horse       Sharon Stevens – Bellemara Cappuccino Zabella 

Overall Hi Point Female A & B     Teena Terrill – Gemtime RGK Dame Devine 

Overall Hi Point Best Youngstock     Teena Terrill – Achnacarry Samis Kahurangi                            

Overall Hi Point Conformation A                                                                                                                                                                                          Overall Taranaki Hi Point Gelding B   Karen Cole – Somerset Da Vinci’s Dragon Fire    

 

Trophy Winners - Waikato Area

Overall Conformation 2 years & over     Teresa Hellier – Razyone Jackpots Struttin My Stuff

Best Presented A & B      Ella Jane Primmer – Sherwoods the Stalker                                    

Overall Hi Point Gelding A & B                                                                                                                                      Overall Jumper A & B                                                                                                                            

Best Overall Activity Horse                           

 

Winners – Southland Area 

Best Presented Adult Cat B     Lyne Middlemiss – Allegro’s She’s a Princess                              

Obstacle

Best Presented Adult                 Lyne Middlemiss – LJ’s Slams Silver Toy                                                            Senior Showmanship                                                                                                                                                   Gelding 2 years & over    

Jumper                                                                                                                                                                          

Obstacle                                                                                                                                                                         Overall Most Points Cat A Horse                                                                                                                                 Hi Point Snr Award of Merit

 

Mare 2 years & over      Lyne Middlemiss – LJ’s Flashs Best Keep Secret

Youth Showmanship Cat A – Tarra Irwin – Takarima Kuteaz an Angel                                         

Best Presented Youth Cat A                                                                                                                     

Mare 2 years & over                                                                                                                                                   Youth Obstacle

 

Youth Showmanship Cat B          Tarra Irwin – Takarima Shiney’s Drum Roll                                     

Best Presented Youth Cat B                                                                                                                                          Gelding 2 years & over                                                                                                                    

Overall Most Points Cat B Horse                                                                                                    

Youth Obstacle

 

Mare 2 years & over       Marie Raki Raki  - Razyana Rowdy’s Sparkle n Shine

Best Presented Youth Cat B       Aaliyah Winsloe  -  Alpine TT Smokin Hot

Senior Showmanship    Julie van den Arend – Taramoa Shiney’s Drama Queen                                                                                                                                                                       

Colour Winners – Wellington Area

Female 1 year & under                Debbie Sloan - SWS Rockin N Silver                                                                    Overall Hi Point Female A & B                                                                                                                                

Overall Hi Point A & B

 

Female 2 years & over       Debbie Sloan – SWS Rockin On Broadway                                                                  Colour

Gelding 2 years & over       Debbie Sloan – Sherwoods CH Idols Magic Hawk                                 

Overall Hi Point Male A & B 

Female 2 years & over    Debbie Sloan – SWS Rockin the Universe                                                

Colour   

 

          NZ Breeders Awards

Overall Junior Horse Breeders Award            Debbie Sloan                                                                     

Overall Senior Horse Breeders Award            Debbie Sloan                                                                                                                                   

Sire of the Year Award – Summerlea Rockin Ya Socks Off                                                                                                

Dam of the Year Award – Aloha Acres Cremdela Crème

 

HiPoints 2018-2019

Nationwide Hi Points

Hi Point Horse of the Year             Nico Waitere - Kinetics Picture in Reality

Jnr Showmanship 8-12 years       Ella Primer = Tarra Irwin

Conformation Cat A                         Nico Waitere - Achnacarry Hillbillys Legacy

Overall Stallion Cat A                      Nico Waitere - Achnacarry Hillbillys Legacy

Overall Gelding Cat A                      Nico Waitere - Kinetics Picture in Reality

Overall Youngstock Cat A               Teresa Hellier - Razyone Jackpots Struttin My Stuff

Overall Stallion Cat B                      Sharon Stevens - Bellemara Samis Za Hot Shot Lad

Overall Gelding Cat B                      Ella Primer - Sherwoods The Stalker

Overall Female Cat B                      Teresa Hellier - Parahellier Ivory Star

Overall Colour Horse A & B            Sue Stretton - Mini Acre Precious Jewel

Activity Horse Cat A                        Nico Waitere - Kinetics Picture in Reality

Overall Longreining Cat A              Kathryn Waitere - Harding Samis Karma is a Cumin

Activity Horse Cat B                        Teresa Hellier - Parahellier Ivory Star

Overall Broodmare                         Lyne Middlemiss - Kinkara Lil Toy Mirage

 

Trophy Winners

Taranaki Area

 Senior Handler                              Donna Campbell

Conformation Cat A                        Nico Waitere - Achnacarry Hillbillys Legacy 

Conformation Cat B                        Donna Campbell - Mahana Miss Dominatrix

Overall Female A & B                     Teena Terrill - Gemtime RGK Dame Devine =

                                                          Sue Stretton - Mini Acre Precious Jewel

Overall Gelding Cat A                     Nico Waitere - Kinetics Picture in Reality

Overall Male                                    Nico Waitere - Kinetics Picture in Reality

Activity Cat A                                   Nico Waitere - Kinetics Picture in Reality

Activity Cat B                                   Sue Stretton - Mini Acre Precious Jewel

Waikato Area

Best Presented A& B                      Teresa Hellier

Overall Gelding A & B                     Ella Primer - Sherwoods The Stalker

Conformation A & B                        Teresa Hellier - Razyone Jackpots Struttin My Stuff

Overall Female A & B                     Teresa Hellier - Parahellier Ivory Star

Overall Activity A & B                      Teresa Hellier - Parahellier Ivory Star 

Overall Jumper A & B                     Ella Primer - Sherwoods The Stalker

Southland Area Hi Points 2018 – 019

Overall Winners

 

BEST PRESENTED CAT A              Bluegables Figure de Idol John Wallace

BEST-PRESENTED CAT B             Allegro’s She’s a Princess Lyne Middlemiss

MARE A                                           Takarima Kuteaz An Angel Tarra Irwin

MARE B                                           Allegro’s She’s a Princess Lyne Middlemiss

GELDING A                                     LJ’s Slams Siliver Toy Lyne Middlemiss

GELDING B                                     LJ Flashs Mochachino John Wallace

HEAD A                                           Takarima Kuteaz An Angel Tarra Irwin

HEAD B – 1st =                              Allegro’s She’s a Princess Lyne Middlemiss

                                                        LJ Flashs Mochachino John Wallace

                                                        Razyana Rowdy’s Sparkle N Shine Marie Raki Raki

MOVEMENT A                                LJ’s Slams Siliver Toy Lyne Middlemiss

MOVEMENT B                                Allegro’s She’s a Princess Lyne Middlemiss

COLOUR A                                      Bluegables Figure de Idol John Wallace

COLOUR B                                      LJ Flashs Mochachino John Wallace

OBSTACLE A 1st =                        LJ’s Slams Siliver Toy Lyne Middlemiss

                                                       Bluegables Figure de Idol John Wallace

OBSTACLE B                                Allegro’s She’s a Princess Lyne Middlemiss

JUMPER A                                    LJ’s Slams Siliver Toy Lyne Middlemiss

JUMPER B                                    Little Raindrop Lace Julie-Anne van den Arend

LONGREINING B                          Little Raindrop Shikala Tarra Irwin

ACTIVITY A                                   LJ’s Slams Siliver Toy Lyne Middlemiss

ACTIVITY B                                   LJ Flashs Mochachino John Wallace

OVERALL A                                  LJ’s Slams Siliver Toy Lyne Middlemiss

OVERALL B                                 Allegro’s She’s a Princess Lyne Middlemiss

 

 

 

 

SHOWMANSHIP ADULT – 1st = LJ’s Slams Siliver Toy Lyne Middlemiss

                                                     Razyana Rowdy’s Sparkle N Shine Marie Raki Raki

 

SHOWMANSHIP YOUTH 1st =   Little Raindrop Shikala Tarra Irwin

                                                     Takarima Kuteaz An Angel Tarra Irwin

NZ WIDE HI POINT RESULTS

Overall NZ Wide Broodmare - 1st - Kinkora Lil Toy Mirage

NZ Wide Snr Youth Showmanship 8 – 12 years & Trot Poles Cat B

                           Tarra Irwin - Little Raindrop Shikala

NMHSNZ Grand Champion Show

19-20th January 2019 

Cambridge Lodge, Karapiro

Results

Youngstock Cat A

Champion                                                                        Reserve

Somerset DVs Trisani                                                    Sherwoods CH Idols Phoenix Hawk

D Bishall                                                                           L Faulkner

 

Mare Cat A

Champion                                                                        Reserve

Shimmeron Legacys Magic Finale                              Kainui Double Vision

R & Y Brosnan                                                                L & G Brown

 

Gelding Cat A

Champion                                                                        Reserve

Lindisform Pradas Devil in Disguise                           Hardings Samis Karma is a Cumin

T Beaufill                                                                         K Waitere

Stallion Cat A

Champion                                                                        Reserve

ERL Bucks Winning Hand                                             Bayview Customised Striker

G Colquhoun                                                                   P & G Meyer

SUPREME CAT A

Champion                                                                        Reserve

ERL Bucks Winning Hand                                             Lindisform Pradas Devil in Disguise

G Colquhoun                                                                   T Beaufill

Colour Cat A

Champion                                                                        Reserve

Hollvilles Romantic Fire                                                Lindisform Prads Devil in Disguise

G Madsen                                                                        T Beaufill

 

 

Youngstock Cat B

Champion                                                                        Reserve

SWS Summer Rock                                                        SWS Rokin the Universe

D Bishell                                                                           D Sloan

                                                     -------------

Mare Cat B

Champion                                                                       Reserve

Country Charm Maxs the Red Lady                             Mahana Miss Dominatra

R & Y Brosnan                                                                D Campbell

Gelding Cat B

Champion                                                                       Reserve

Summerlea Abras War Conspiracy                              Pakaraka Samis Sensation

K & A Wilson                                                                    G Mathens-Hodder

 

Stallion Cat B

Champion

SWS Rockin My World 

D Sloan

SUPREME CAT B

Champion                                                                       Reserve

Summerlea Abras War Conspiracy                             SWS Rockin My World

K & A Wilson                                                                   D Sloan

Colour Cat B

Champion                                                                       Reserve

SWS Summer Rock                                                       Mahana Miss Dominatra

D Bishall                                                                          D Campbell

                     -------

Youngstock Cat D

Champion                                                              Reserve

SWS Inception 4 Me                                             Hollywood Magical Charm

L Faulkner                                                             K Krzyzewski

Mare Cat D

Champion

Summerlea RMstiaras Touch

P & C Meyer

Gelding Cat D

Champion                                                                 Reserve

SWS Inceptions Black Velvet                                  Summerlea Silent Assin

D Sloan                                                                      K & A Wilson

Stallion Cat D

Champion

Gemtime SA Outrageous 

R & Y Brosnan

SUPREME CAT D

Champion                                                                    Reserve

SWS Inception 4 Me                                                   SWS Inception Black Velvet

L Faulkner                                                                   D Sloan

Colour Cat D

Champion                                                                    Reserve

SWS Inceptions Magical Merlin                                 Gemtime SA Outrageous

P & C Meyer                                                                  R & Y Brosnan             

National  Miniature  Horse  Society of New Zealand Inc.

  • Facebook Social Icon